Post by Tom on Oct 20, 2012 21:29:54 GMT -6
(NOTE: Vidor vs. Beaumont Central isn't final yet, but looking on Twitter, barring a late comeback Vidor will win. Will edit later if Central comes back.)
Region I
-5-4A: This is a rare change at this point in the season, but after Azle came close to beating Wichita Falls Rider, I'm convinced that they'll beat Lake Dallas -- if they can hang with a top 10 team, they're good enough to win that one.
Division I
EP Chapin vs. EP Hanks
Amarillo vs. Lubbock
Denton Guyer vs. Saginaw
Granbury vs. Cleburne
EP Del Valle vs. EP Andress
Lubbock Monterey vs. Amarillo Palo Duro
Birdville vs. Byron Nelson
Crowley vs. FW South Hills
Division II
EP Burges vs. Canutillo
Canyon Randall vs. Hereford
Wichita Falls Rider vs. FW Dunbar
Aledo vs. Everman
Clint Horizon vs. EP Bowie
Wolfforth Frenship vs. Canyon
FW Boswell vs. Azle
Waco vs. FW Southwest
Region II
-12-4A: Dallas Adams beats Dallas Wilson, which moves them into the top spot in Division I.
-15-4A: Red Oak in, Mansfield Summit out after Red Oak's win over Mansfield Summit.
Division I
Frisco Centennial vs. West Mesquite
Dallas Kimball vs. Dallas Wilson
Sherman vs. Texas High
Waxahachie vs. Corsicana
Highland Park vs. Frisco
Dallas Adams vs. Dallas Adamson
Mount Pleasant vs. Wylie
John Tyler vs. Red Oak
Division II
Prosper vs. Forney
Dallas South Oak Cliff vs. Dallas Hillcrest
Lucas Lovejoy vs. Hallsville
Lancaster vs. Jacksonville
Mesquite Poteet vs. Frisco Wakeland
Dallas Lincoln vs. Dallas Carter
Sulphur Springs vs. Wylie East
Whitehouse vs. Ennis
Region III
-20-4A: LC-Mauriceville in, Beaumont Ozen out after LC-M beats Ozen.
-22-4A: FB Ridge Point in, FB Willowridge out after Ridge Point's win over Willowridge.
-23-4A: Lamar Consolidated in, Richmond George Ranch out after Lamar's win over George Ranch.
Division I
Georgetown vs. Magnolia West
Dayton vs. Vidor
Houston Reagan vs. Tomball
Angleton vs. Friendswood
Montgomery vs. Pflugerville Connally
Nederland vs. Humble Summer Creek
Houston Stratford vs. Houston Waltrip
Pearland Dawson vs. Richmond Foster
Division II
Manor vs. Huntsville
Crosby vs. LC-Mauriceville
Houston North Forest vs. FB Ridge Point
Rosenberg Terry vs. Baytown Goose Creek
Brenham vs. Elgin
Livingston vs. Barbers Hill
FB Marshall vs. Houston Sharpstown
Texas City vs. Lamar Consolidated
Region IV
-27-4A: Lockhart's win over Boerne Champion knocks Champion out. But given that Seguin currently leads Lockhart in the standings and has already beaten them, Seguin is in for now -- though this could get interesting if Champion beats Seguin in Week 10. This move also sends Alamo Heights to Division II, where they're now ahead of Kerrville Tivy after Friday night's win.
Division I
Leander vs. Austin LBJ
Hays Consolidated vs. SA Brackenridge
SA Harlandale vs. Gregory-Portland
CC Ray vs. Mission Veterans
Austin McCallum vs. Leander Rouse
SA Brennan vs. Seguin
CC Calallen vs. SA McCollum
Mission vs. Laredo Nixon
Division II
Cedar Park vs. Austin Crockett
Alamo Heights vs. SA Jefferson
Floresville vs. CC Tuloso-Midway
CC Flour Bluff vs. Roma
Austin Travis vs. CP Vista Ridge
SA Edison vs. Kerrville Tivy
Port Lavaca Calhoun vs. Medina Valley
Mercedes vs. Alice
Region I
-5-4A: This is a rare change at this point in the season, but after Azle came close to beating Wichita Falls Rider, I'm convinced that they'll beat Lake Dallas -- if they can hang with a top 10 team, they're good enough to win that one.
Division I
EP Chapin vs. EP Hanks
Amarillo vs. Lubbock
Denton Guyer vs. Saginaw
Granbury vs. Cleburne
EP Del Valle vs. EP Andress
Lubbock Monterey vs. Amarillo Palo Duro
Birdville vs. Byron Nelson
Crowley vs. FW South Hills
Division II
EP Burges vs. Canutillo
Canyon Randall vs. Hereford
Wichita Falls Rider vs. FW Dunbar
Aledo vs. Everman
Clint Horizon vs. EP Bowie
Wolfforth Frenship vs. Canyon
FW Boswell vs. Azle
Waco vs. FW Southwest
Region II
-12-4A: Dallas Adams beats Dallas Wilson, which moves them into the top spot in Division I.
-15-4A: Red Oak in, Mansfield Summit out after Red Oak's win over Mansfield Summit.
Division I
Frisco Centennial vs. West Mesquite
Dallas Kimball vs. Dallas Wilson
Sherman vs. Texas High
Waxahachie vs. Corsicana
Highland Park vs. Frisco
Dallas Adams vs. Dallas Adamson
Mount Pleasant vs. Wylie
John Tyler vs. Red Oak
Division II
Prosper vs. Forney
Dallas South Oak Cliff vs. Dallas Hillcrest
Lucas Lovejoy vs. Hallsville
Lancaster vs. Jacksonville
Mesquite Poteet vs. Frisco Wakeland
Dallas Lincoln vs. Dallas Carter
Sulphur Springs vs. Wylie East
Whitehouse vs. Ennis
Region III
-20-4A: LC-Mauriceville in, Beaumont Ozen out after LC-M beats Ozen.
-22-4A: FB Ridge Point in, FB Willowridge out after Ridge Point's win over Willowridge.
-23-4A: Lamar Consolidated in, Richmond George Ranch out after Lamar's win over George Ranch.
Division I
Georgetown vs. Magnolia West
Dayton vs. Vidor
Houston Reagan vs. Tomball
Angleton vs. Friendswood
Montgomery vs. Pflugerville Connally
Nederland vs. Humble Summer Creek
Houston Stratford vs. Houston Waltrip
Pearland Dawson vs. Richmond Foster
Division II
Manor vs. Huntsville
Crosby vs. LC-Mauriceville
Houston North Forest vs. FB Ridge Point
Rosenberg Terry vs. Baytown Goose Creek
Brenham vs. Elgin
Livingston vs. Barbers Hill
FB Marshall vs. Houston Sharpstown
Texas City vs. Lamar Consolidated
Region IV
-27-4A: Lockhart's win over Boerne Champion knocks Champion out. But given that Seguin currently leads Lockhart in the standings and has already beaten them, Seguin is in for now -- though this could get interesting if Champion beats Seguin in Week 10. This move also sends Alamo Heights to Division II, where they're now ahead of Kerrville Tivy after Friday night's win.
Division I
Leander vs. Austin LBJ
Hays Consolidated vs. SA Brackenridge
SA Harlandale vs. Gregory-Portland
CC Ray vs. Mission Veterans
Austin McCallum vs. Leander Rouse
SA Brennan vs. Seguin
CC Calallen vs. SA McCollum
Mission vs. Laredo Nixon
Division II
Cedar Park vs. Austin Crockett
Alamo Heights vs. SA Jefferson
Floresville vs. CC Tuloso-Midway
CC Flour Bluff vs. Roma
Austin Travis vs. CP Vista Ridge
SA Edison vs. Kerrville Tivy
Port Lavaca Calhoun vs. Medina Valley
Mercedes vs. Alice