Post by rtxc1 on Oct 21, 2018 22:47:27 GMT -6
Projected 5A D1 Playoff Bracket: Week 8 Update
Bi-District:
Region I
W1 Ysleta Eastwood vs F2 Lubbock Monterey
R4 Birdville vs T3 Crowley
W2 Lubbock Coronado vs F1 Socorro Eastlake
R3 Saginaw Boswell vs T4 FW Grapevine
W3 Azle vs F4 Colleyville Heritage
R2 Abilene Cooper vs T1 EP Chapin
W4 Denton Ryan vs F3 White Settlement Brewer
R1 Ysleta Del Valle vs T2 Amarillo
Region II
W5 The Colony vs F6 Mansfield Timberview
R8 College Station vs T7 Sherman
W6 Highland Park vs F5 Frisco Centennial
R7 Mesquite Poteet vs T8 Magnolia West
W7 Tyler John Tyler vs F8 Magnolia
R6 Lancaster vs T5 Little Elm
W8 Lufkin vs F7 McKinney North
R5 Frisco Lone Star vs T6 Mansfield Legacy
Region III
W9 New Caney vs F10 Lamar Foster
R12 Seguin vs T11 Georgetown
W10 Alvin Shadow Creek vs F9 New Caney Porter
R11 Cedar Park vs T12 Austin Johnson
W11 Hutto vs F12 Austin McCallum
R10 Angleton vs T9 Humble Kingwood Park
W12 Dripping Springs vs F11 Manor
R9 Port Arthur Memorial vs T10 Friendswood
Region IV
W13 Judson Wagner vs F14 Northside Harlan
R16 Brownsville Veterans Memorial vs T15 Flour Bluff
W14 Southwest vs F13 SA Brackenridge
R15 CC Miller vs T16 Brownsville Pace
W15 CC Veterans Memorial vs F16 Donna
R14 Laredo Martin vs T13 SA Houston
W16 Mission Veterans Memorial vs F15 Victoria East
R13 Judson Veterans Memorial vs T14 Eagle Pass Winn
Area:
Region I
F2 Lubbock Monterey vs R4 Birdville
W2 Lubbock Coronado vs T4 FW Grapevine
W3 Azle vs R2 Abilene Cooper
W4 Denton Ryan vs R1 Ysleta Del Valle
Region II
W5 The Colony vs R8 College Station
W6 Highland Park vs R7 Mesquite Poteet
W7 Tyler John Tyler vs R6 Lancaster
W8 Lufkin vs R5 Frisco Lone Star
Region III
W9 New Caney vs T11 Georgetown
W10 Alvin Shadow Creek vs R11 Cedar Park
W11 Hutto vs R10 Angleton
W12 Dripping Springs vs T10 Friendswood
Region IV
W13 Judson Wagner vs R16 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
W14 Southwest vs T16 Brownsville Pace
W15 CC Veterans Memorial vs R14 Laredo Martin
W16 Mission Veterans Memorial vs R13 Judson Veterans Memorial
Regional Semifinal:
Region I
R4 Birdville vs W2 Lubbock Coronado
W3 Azle vs W4 Denton Ryan
Region II
R8 College Station vs R7 Mesquite Poteet
R6 Lancaster vs W8 Lufkin
Region III
W9 New Caney vs W10 Alvin Shadow Creek
W11 Hutto vs T10 Friendswood
Region IV
W13 Judson Wagner vs W14 Southwest
W15 CC Veterans Memorial vs W16 Mission Veterans Memorial
Regional Final/State Quarterfinal:
Region I
W2 Lubbock Coronado vs W4 Denton Ryan
Region II
R7 Mesquite Poteet vs W8 Lufkin
Region III
W10 Alvin Shadow Creek vs W11 Hutto
Region IV
W13 Judson Wagner vs W15 Mission Veterans Memorial
State Semifinal:
W4 Denton Ryan vs W8 Lufkin
W11 Hutto vs W15 Mission Veterans Memorial
State Championship:
W8 Lufkin vs W11 Hutto
State Champion:
W11 Hutto
Bi-District:
Region I
W1 Ysleta Eastwood vs F2 Lubbock Monterey
R4 Birdville vs T3 Crowley
W2 Lubbock Coronado vs F1 Socorro Eastlake
R3 Saginaw Boswell vs T4 FW Grapevine
W3 Azle vs F4 Colleyville Heritage
R2 Abilene Cooper vs T1 EP Chapin
W4 Denton Ryan vs F3 White Settlement Brewer
R1 Ysleta Del Valle vs T2 Amarillo
Region II
W5 The Colony vs F6 Mansfield Timberview
R8 College Station vs T7 Sherman
W6 Highland Park vs F5 Frisco Centennial
R7 Mesquite Poteet vs T8 Magnolia West
W7 Tyler John Tyler vs F8 Magnolia
R6 Lancaster vs T5 Little Elm
W8 Lufkin vs F7 McKinney North
R5 Frisco Lone Star vs T6 Mansfield Legacy
Region III
W9 New Caney vs F10 Lamar Foster
R12 Seguin vs T11 Georgetown
W10 Alvin Shadow Creek vs F9 New Caney Porter
R11 Cedar Park vs T12 Austin Johnson
W11 Hutto vs F12 Austin McCallum
R10 Angleton vs T9 Humble Kingwood Park
W12 Dripping Springs vs F11 Manor
R9 Port Arthur Memorial vs T10 Friendswood
Region IV
W13 Judson Wagner vs F14 Northside Harlan
R16 Brownsville Veterans Memorial vs T15 Flour Bluff
W14 Southwest vs F13 SA Brackenridge
R15 CC Miller vs T16 Brownsville Pace
W15 CC Veterans Memorial vs F16 Donna
R14 Laredo Martin vs T13 SA Houston
W16 Mission Veterans Memorial vs F15 Victoria East
R13 Judson Veterans Memorial vs T14 Eagle Pass Winn
Area:
Region I
F2 Lubbock Monterey vs R4 Birdville
W2 Lubbock Coronado vs T4 FW Grapevine
W3 Azle vs R2 Abilene Cooper
W4 Denton Ryan vs R1 Ysleta Del Valle
Region II
W5 The Colony vs R8 College Station
W6 Highland Park vs R7 Mesquite Poteet
W7 Tyler John Tyler vs R6 Lancaster
W8 Lufkin vs R5 Frisco Lone Star
Region III
W9 New Caney vs T11 Georgetown
W10 Alvin Shadow Creek vs R11 Cedar Park
W11 Hutto vs R10 Angleton
W12 Dripping Springs vs T10 Friendswood
Region IV
W13 Judson Wagner vs R16 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
W14 Southwest vs T16 Brownsville Pace
W15 CC Veterans Memorial vs R14 Laredo Martin
W16 Mission Veterans Memorial vs R13 Judson Veterans Memorial
Regional Semifinal:
Region I
R4 Birdville vs W2 Lubbock Coronado
W3 Azle vs W4 Denton Ryan
Region II
R8 College Station vs R7 Mesquite Poteet
R6 Lancaster vs W8 Lufkin
Region III
W9 New Caney vs W10 Alvin Shadow Creek
W11 Hutto vs T10 Friendswood
Region IV
W13 Judson Wagner vs W14 Southwest
W15 CC Veterans Memorial vs W16 Mission Veterans Memorial
Regional Final/State Quarterfinal:
Region I
W2 Lubbock Coronado vs W4 Denton Ryan
Region II
R7 Mesquite Poteet vs W8 Lufkin
Region III
W10 Alvin Shadow Creek vs W11 Hutto
Region IV
W13 Judson Wagner vs W15 Mission Veterans Memorial
State Semifinal:
W4 Denton Ryan vs W8 Lufkin
W11 Hutto vs W15 Mission Veterans Memorial
State Championship:
W8 Lufkin vs W11 Hutto
State Champion:
W11 Hutto