6A MOCK -- FINAL
2190+ (254 SCHOOLS)
CHECK OUT THE MAPREGION 1 (63 SCHOOLS)
1-6A (6 schools)
El Paso (Coronado, Franklin), Socorro (Americas, Montwood, Pebble Hills, Socorro)
2-6A (7 schools)
Amarillo Tascosa, Midland (Lee, Midland), Odessa (Odessa, Permian), San Angelo Central, Wolfforth Frenship
3-6A (8 schools)
Abilene, Birdville (Haltom, Richland), Fort Worth (Paschal, Trimble Tech, YMLA), North Crowley, Weatherford
4-6A (7 schools)
Keller (Central, Fossil Ridge, Keller, Timber Creek), Northwest (Eaton, Nelson), Southlake Carroll
5-6A (8 schools)
Arlington (Arlington, Bowie, Houston, Lamar, Martin), Mansfield (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Summit)
6-6A (9 schools)
Cedar Hill, DeSoto, Duncanville, Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, South), Irving (Irving, MacArthur, Nimitz), Waxahachie
7-6A (9 schools)
Belton, Copperas Cove, Killeen (Ellison, Harker Heights, Killeen, Shoemaker), Midway, Temple, Waco
8-6A (9 schools)
Leander (Leander, Vandegrift, Vista Ridge), Pflugerville Hendrickson, Round Rock (Cedar Ridge, McNeil, Round Rock, Stony Point, Westwood)
REGION 2 (62 SCHOOLS)
9-6A (8 schools)
Coppell, Denton Guyer, HEB (Bell, Trinity), Lewisville (Flower Mound, Hebron, Lewisville, Marcus)
10-6A (8 schools)
Dallas (Molina, Skyline, White), Jesuit Dallas, Richardson (Berkner, Lake Highlands, Pearce, Richardson)
11-6A (8 schools)
Allen, Plano (East, Plano, West), Prosper, McKinney (Boyd, McKinney), Wylie
12-6A (7 schools)
Garland (Garland, Lakeview Centennial, Naaman Forest, North, Rowlett, Sachse, South)
13-6A (7 schools)
Longview, Mesquite (Horn, Mesquite, North), Rockwall (Heath, Rockwall), Tyler Lee
14-6A (8 schools)
Conroe (Conroe, Oak Ridge, The Woodlands, The Woodlands College Park), Humble (Atascocita, Humble, Kingwood, Summer Creek)
15-6A (8 schools)
Aldine (Aldine, Davis, Eisenhower, MacArthur, Nimitz), Spring (DeKaney, Spring, Westfield)
16-6A (8 schools)
Channelview, Deer Park, Beaumont (West Brook, HS #2), Galena Park North Shore, Goose Creek Sterling, La Porte, Sheldon King
REGION 3 (65 SCHOOLS)
17-6A (9 schools)
Cypress (Falls, Jersey Village, Ridge), Klein (Cain, Collins, Forest, Klein, Oak), Tomball Memorial
18-6A (9 schools)
Cypress (Bridgeland, Creek, Fair, Lakes, Langham Creek, Park, Ranch, Springs, Woods)
19-6A (8 schools)
Alief (Elsik, Hastings, Taylor), Spring Branch (Memorial, Northbrook, Spring Woods, Stratford), Strake Jesuit
20-6A (8 schools)
Bryan, Katy (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Mayde Creek, Morton Ranch, Seven Lakes, Taylor, Tompkins)
20-6A (7 schools)
Houston (Bellaire, Chavez, Heights, Lamar, Sam Houston, Westbury, Westside)
21-6A (9 schools)
Fort Bend (Austin, Bush, Clements, Dulles, Elkins, Kempner, Ridge Point, Travis), Lamar George Ranch
22-6A (7 schools)
Pasadena (Dobie, Memorial, Pasadena, Rayburn, South Houston), Pearland (Dawson, Pearland)
24-6A (8 schools)
Alvin, Clute Brazoswood, Dickinson, LC Clear (Brook, Creek, Falls, Lake, Springs)
REGION 4 (63 schools)
25-6A (9 schools)
Austin (Austin, Bowie, Akins, Anderson), Del Valle, HCISD (Hays, Lehman), Lake Travis, Westlake
26-6A (7 schools)
Comal (Canyon, Smithson Valley), Judson, New Braunfels, San Marcos, SCUC (Clemens, Steele)
27-6A (9 schools)
East Central, North East (Churchill, Johnson, Lee, MacArthur, Madison, Reagan, Roosevelt), South San Antonio
28-6A (10 schools)
Northside (Brandeis, Brennan, Clark, Holmes, Jay, Marshall, O’Connor, Stevens, Taft, Warren)
29-6A (7 schools)
Del Rio, Eagle Pass, Laredo Nixon, United (Alexander, Johnson, South, United)
30-6A (8 schools)
La Joya (Juarez-Lincoln, La Joya), McAllen (McAllen, Memorial, Rowe), Mission, PSJA (North, PSJA)
31-6A (8 schools)
Donna (Donna, North), Edinburg (Economedes, Edinburg, North, Vela), Weslaco (East, Weslaco)
32-6A (6 schools)
Brownsville (Hanna, Rivera), Harlingen (Harlingen, South), Los Fresnos, San Benito